Property Types
    1

Map
    Mount Juliet, TN Castalian Springs, TN Hartsville, TN
    Renovated Commercial Building Near I-40
    $550,000
    1,989 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building Near I-40

    722 Park Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Versatile commercial property in Lebanon, TN, suitable for various businesses.

    • Prime Commercial Neighborhood (CN) location with high visibility and accessibility.
    • Fully renovated, move‑in ready 2,000 sq ft single‑level building.
    • Versatile layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms suitable for office, medical, professional service, or live/work arrangements.
    • Located less than a mile from Interstate I‑40 and 30 miles to Nashville in rapidly growing Lebanon, TN.
    • Strong surrounding commercial corridor anchored by national retailers (Walmart, Lowe's, etc.) driving high consumer traffic.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Renovated Commercial Building Near I-40
    $650,000
    1,989 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building Near I-40

    722 Park Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Renovated 2,000 SF commercial building suitable for various business uses.

    • Prime Location: Less than a mile from I‑40 in rapidly growing Lebanon, TN, offering easy access and high visibility.
    • Fully Renovated: Move‑in ready, single‑level 2,000 sq ft building with modern finishes.
    • Versatile Layout: Adaptable design with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for various uses.
    • Strong Commercial Corridor: Anchored by national retailers, driving high consumer traffic.
    • High Traffic Counts: Benefit from TDOT daily traffic counts.
    Updated: Jun 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lebanon, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Smyrna Live/Work Townhome Opportunity
    $384,900
    2,148 SF

    Smyrna Live/Work Townhome Opportunity

    2019 end-unit townhome perfect for entrepreneurs or professionals.

    1035 Avery Park Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
    View details
    Hartsville Office Building with Detached Space
    $339,000
    2,445 SF

    Hartsville Office Building with Detached Space

    All-brick office building with detached space in Hartsville, Tennessee.

    779 McMurry Blvd E, Hartsville, TN 37074
    View details
    Wedgewood Houston Turnkey STR Property
    $799,000
    2,024 SF

    Wedgewood Houston Turnkey STR Property

    Fully furnished, commercially zoned property near GEODIS Park.

    505C Wedgewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
    View details
    ATTENTION INVESTORS—NOOSTR, Commercially Zoned
    $934,900
    2,324 SF

    ATTENTION INVESTORS—NOOSTR, Commercially Zoned

    ATTENTION INVESTORS—NOOSTR, Commercially Zoned

    505 Wedgewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Ellenwood Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $1,500,500
    2,136 SF

    Ellenwood Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    2.5-acre mixed-use property near retail and medical district.

    468 Fairview Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    View details
    Development Opportunity Near Highway 42
    $57,000
    0.77 Acres

    Development Opportunity Near Highway 42

    0.77-acre RM-zoned parcel suitable for multifamily or institutional development.

    6661 Highway 42, Rex, GA 30273
    View details
    Construction-Ready Lot Near Downtown
    $450,000
    0.15 Acres

    Construction-Ready Lot Near Downtown

    Premier location near downtown Greenville, ideal for various development projects.

    15 Toy Street, Greenville, SC 29601
    View details
    Land in Jackson Center, OH
    $59,900
    0.27 Acres

    Land in Jackson Center, OH

    Commercial land suitable for business with residential potential in Jackson Center.

    406 E Pike Street, Jackson Center, OH 45334
    View details

    Lebanon, TN Live-Work Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 live-work space for sale in Lebanon, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,978 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,200,000.

    Sale prices for live-work properties in Lebanon, TN start at $550,000, averaging $600,000, and reaching up to $650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map