For Sale
    Back to Search
    79 Acres Biloxi Land Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    woolmarket road, Biloxi, MS 39532

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $750,000

    79 Acres Vacant Land For Sale

    Property size:
    3,330,162 SF
    Lot size:
    76.45 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $0.23/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    438
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for woolmarket road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other land, Residential land & home lots, Commercial land, Land
    Size
    3,330,162 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    76.45 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 11, 2025

Overview

    This expansive 79-acre parcel of vacant land presents a unique investment opportunity in Biloxi, Mississippi. Located on Woolmarket Road, in Harrison County, this property offers significant potential for a variety of uses. The land is ready for development, making it an attractive option for investors seeking a large-scale project. The size of the property allows for diverse development possibilities, including residential, commercial, agricultural, or recreational ventures. The property's location provides convenient access to local amenities and infrastructure. The lot size is 76.45 acres and is priced at $750,000, which translates to $9,494 per acre.

Longitude
    -88.9554
    Latitude
    30.4863

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 79 Acres Vacant Land For Sale
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at woolmarket road Biloxi, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $750,000.