For Sale
    Back to Search
    Milford Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Wolfpen Pleasant Hill Road, Milford, OH 45150

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    3.45-acre parcel with high visibility and traffic.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $141,666/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:39 pm

    Property Features for Wolfpen Pleasant Hill Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Nachtrab
    Chris Nachtrab

    Listing agent Chris Nachtrab License #OH #SAL.2002010967

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Cincinnati

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Wolfpen Pleasant Hill Road with 24,024 VPD, offering excellent visibility.
    • Excellent development opportunity with potential for commercial use.
    • 440 feet of frontage on Wolfpen Pleasant Hill Road.
    • Directly across from Milford Junior and Senior High Schools.
    • Surrounded by dense residential neighborhoods.
    • Close proximity to national retailers.

    Overview

    This 3.45-acre parcel presents an excellent development opportunity along Wolfpen Pleasant Hill Road in Milford. The site features 440 feet of frontage and high visibility, with strong traffic counts of 18,439 vehicles per day. Currently zoned R-1, the property has potential for commercial use. It is located directly across from Milford Junior and Senior High Schools and is surrounded by residential neighborhoods. The location offers close proximity to national retailers, including CVS, Dollar Tree, and UDF. This makes it a prime location for retail, medical, or mixed-use development. Situated near SR 131, the site provides excellent access and visibility in a high-traffic area. The property benefits from a strong daytime population due to its proximity to the schools, which have over 2,900 students, and the surrounding residential areas. Traffic counts on Wolfpen Pleasant Hill Road are 24,024 VPD, and on SR 131, they are 12,497 VPD.