For Sale
    Back to Search
    Amsterdam Multifamily Portfolio for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Amsterdam Portfolio, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,200,000

    Newly renovated, 100% leased multifamily portfolio in Amsterdam, New York.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    21,941 SF
    Price / SF:
    $100/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for Amsterdam Portfolio

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,941 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sean Slattery
    Sean Slattery

    Listing agent Sean Slattery

    Listing office Lee & Associates | New York City

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Portfolio of 8 multifamily assets in Amsterdam, NY.
    • 100% leased, providing immediate cash flow.
    • Newly renovated with no deferred maintenance.
    • Ranging in configurations from 1‑Family to 4‑Family buildings.
    • Located in Montgomery County.
    • Attractive yield.

    Overview

    This portfolio of multifamily assets is located in Amsterdam, New York. Situated in Montgomery County, the portfolio comprises 8 assets, with configurations ranging from single-family to four-family buildings. The properties have been newly renovated and are fully leased, presenting an opportunity for immediate cash flow with no deferred maintenance or additional capital requirements. Amsterdam is a city with a population of approximately 18,000 residents. Located in Montgomery County, New York, it is part of the Capital District in the Mohawk Valley, offering a mix of historical charm and modern amenities. The city of Amsterdam has a median age of around 38 years, indicating a balanced mix of young families, working adults, and seniors. There are approximately 7,500 households in the city, with an average household size of 2.3 persons. The properties included in the portfolio are located at 5 Phillips St, 5 Mcclellan Ave, 53 Academy St, 205 Church St, 2 Bayard St, 261 W Main St, 68 James St, and 90 Forbes St, all within Amsterdam, NY 12010. The total property size is 21941 square feet.