For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Visibility Retail Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    w8145 US-2, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    6,300+ sq ft retail space on 1.15 acres.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,328 SF
    Lot size:
    1.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $118/SF
    Added:
    Feb 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    95
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for w8145 US-2

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,328 SF
    Lot size
    1.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ryan Gordon
    Ryan Gordon

    Listing agent Ryan Gordon License #MI 6502420131

    Listing office Stephens Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 16, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location with exceptional frontage and high traffic counts.
    • Expansive 6,300+ sq ft modern building on 1.15 acres.
    • Flexible open‑concept layout for customizable space design.
    • Strategic outlot position in front of major retailers with easy access and ample parking.
    • Dedicated pole sign for strong visibility.
    • Adjacent one‑acre lot available for purchase, providing more frontage.

    Overview

    This commercial retail space offers high visibility in a thriving location. The modern building encompasses over 6,300 square feet and is situated on 1.15 acres. The property features frontage and high traffic counts. The open-concept layout provides flexibility in design, complemented by display windows, a rear overhead door, and dedicated restrooms. Positioned as an outlot in front of major retailers, the property benefits from accessibility and ample parking. A dedicated pole sign enhances visibility. An adjacent one-acre lot is available for purchase, offering additional frontage.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $634.3K
    NOI $57,089 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $815.6K
    NOI $57,089 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.14M
    NOI $57,089 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $91.1k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$9.6k −$1.51
    EGI $81.6k $12.89
    − OpEx −$24.5k −$3.87
    NOI $57.1k $9.02
    6,328 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 10.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $815.6K
    $713.6K – $951.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,089 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.61%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.22M
    $1.07M – $1.42M (±1% cap)
    NOI $85,401 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.39%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

Longitude
    -88.0366
    Latitude
    45.9025

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 6,300+ sq ft retail space on 1.15 acres.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at w8145 US-2 Iron Mountain, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $750,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility location with exceptional frontage and high traffic counts.; Expansive 6,300+ sq ft modern building on 1.15 acres.; Flexible open‑concept layout for customizable space design.