For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property with Expansion Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    W209 N17500 Industrial Dr, Jackson, WI

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Expandable industrial site with key card access and video security.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    88,778 SF
    Lot size:
    11.92 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $78/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    237
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for W209 N17500 Industrial Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    88,778 SF
    Lot size
    11.92 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    Properties For Sale

    at W209 N17500 Industrial Dr Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Parrish
    Brian Parrish

    Listing agent Brian Parrish

    Listing office PARADIGM Real Estate

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Expandable site by 96,553 SF (TBV)
    • Fiber internet & server room with racks and separate HVAC
    • Lunchroom converts into large meeting room/training room
    • Key card access for parking lot & video security in building
    • Adjacent to rail - operated by WATCO
    • Floor drains throughout

    Overview

    This industrial property features key card access for the parking lot and video security throughout the building. The office area has new carpet, and office furniture may be available. A lunchroom can be converted into a large meeting or training room. Fiber internet is available, and there is a server room equipped with racks and a separate HVAC system. The site is expandable by 96,553 square feet. Floor drains are located throughout the property. The property is adjacent to a rail line operated by WATCO.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $4.36M
    NOI $392,135 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $5.60M
    NOI $392,135 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $7.84M
    NOI $392,135 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $485.6k $5.47
    − Vacancy −$24.3k −$0.27
    EGI $461.3k $5.20
    − OpEx −$69.2k −$0.78
    NOI $392.1k $4.42
    88,778 SF · lease $5.47/SF/yr · vacancy 5.00% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $5.60M
    $4.90M – $6.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $392,135 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.60%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $4.62M
    $4.04M – $5.39M (±1% cap)
    NOI $323,274 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.62%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $24.41M
    $21.36M – $28.47M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,708,448 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 24.41%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Weekes Forest Products Big Box & Wholesale Store UEMSI/HTV Factory SDG Hollow Metals, ... Building Supply

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • LiftMoehr 2779 Cedar Creek Rd, Jackson, WI 53037
    • J&K Mini-Storage W213 N17020, Industrial Dr, Jackson, WI 53037
    • J&K Ministorage W213 N17020, Industrial Dr, Jackson, WI 53037
    • J & K's N168 W21700, Main St, Jackson, WI 53037
    • Jackson Self-Storage N213 W17010, Industrial Dr, Jackson, WI 53037

Longitude
    -88.1727