For Sale
    • Brokers
    Premium Development Site Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    S MacArthur Blvd & W Stanford Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,328,000

    3.4 acre development site in high-traffic area.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $776,000/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:34 pm

    Property Features for S MacArthur Blvd & W Stanford Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Denise Bean-Mathis
    Denise Bean-Mathis

    Listing agent Denise Bean-Mathis

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Devonshire Realty

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • 3.4 acre premium development site
    • Located in a high‑traffic area: 17,400 VPD (north/south) and 25,300 VPD (east/west)
    • Thriving corridor with new development and redevelopment
    • Multiple Parcel Tax IDs: 22090151008, 22090151038, 22090151044, 22090151023, 22090176022, 22090179087, 22090179088
    • Located at the intersection of Wabash/Stanford and S MacArthur Blvd
    • Neighboring businesses include Hy‑Vee, Scheels, Casey’s, CVS, Sonic, On Track Car Wash and Green Hyundai

    Overview

    This property is a 3.4-acre development site located at the intersection of Wabash/Stanford and S MacArthur Blvd. The property is situated in a high-traffic area, with 17,400 vehicles per day (VPD) traveling north/south and 25,300 VPD traveling east/west. The surrounding area is experiencing new development and redevelopment. Neighboring businesses include Hy-Vee, Scheels, Casey’s, CVS, Sonic, On Track Car Wash, and Green Hyundai. The parcel tax IDs are 22090151008, 22090151038, 22090151044, 22090151023, 22090176022, 22090179087, and 22090179088.