For Sale
    Back to Search
    Swannanoa Land Assemblage For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Us 70 Highway, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,750,000

    27-acre CS-zoned land suitable for industrial or multifamily development.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    27 SF
    Price / SF:
    $175,925/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 4:59 am

    Property Features for 0 Us 70 Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    27 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Morris, CCIM
    Mark Morris, CCIM

    Listing agent Mark Morris, CCIM License #NC #46982

    Listing office NAI Allen Tate Beverly-Hanks Commercial

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime CS‑zoned assemblage of 10 tracts ideal for multifamily, manufacturing, industrial, warehouse/distribution, or data center development.
    • Approximately 1,200’ of road frontage.
    • Exceptional location for transit warehousing, logistics, big data, or industrial operations.
    • Predominantly high‑elevation with minimal post‑Helene flood risk.
    • On‑site pond offers potential for backfill or stormwater retention, minimizing development costs.
    • 5 & 19 Watson single‑family residences may be excluded.

    Overview

    This is a prime CS-zoned assemblage of 10 tracts, offering an estimated 1,200 feet of road frontage. The property is well-suited for various developments, including multifamily housing, manufacturing, industrial facilities, warehouse/distribution centers, or a data center (non-crypto). The land is predominantly high-elevation, which minimizes post-Helene flood risk, with only a small fringe area located in the floodplain. An on-site pond, formerly a Grovestone mining pit, presents opportunities for backfill or stormwater retention, potentially reducing development costs. Located in Swannanoa, North Carolina, this 27-acre property is an exceptional location for transit warehousing, logistics, big data operations, or other industrial operations. Note that the single-family residences at 5 & 19 Watson may be excluded from the sale. Access to the property requires accompaniment by an agent; unauthorized access is prohibited due to active heavy equipment operations.