For Sale
    Back to Search
    Milton Land: Commercial/Residential Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Stewart Street, Milton, FL 32570

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $115,900

    1.38 Acres Land For Sale - Stewart St

    Property size:
    60,110 SF
    Lot size:
    1.38 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1.93/SF
    Added:
    Feb 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    460
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 0 Stewart Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other land, Residential land & home lots, Commercial land, Land
    Size
    60,110 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    1.38 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Feb 18, 2025

Overview

    Located on Stewart Street in Milton, Florida, this 1.38-acre parcel offers investment potential. The property is positioned in a growing area of Santa Rosa County and is zoned for commercial and residential development, providing a range of options for potential buyers. The location offers accessibility and potential for development. The site's positioning on Stewart Street provides visibility, making it suitable for businesses seeking exposure. The property's size allows for building plans, catering to various needs and scales.

Longitude
    -86.9425
    Latitude
    30.7972

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 1.38 Acres Land For Sale - Stewart St
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 0 Stewart Street Milton, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $115,900.