For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hunting Ranch with Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2775 Rust, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,900,000

    115.4 acre hunting ranch with a 1,727 sq. ft. home.

    Type:Ranch
    Property size:
    1,727 SF
    Lot size:
    115.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,258/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    251
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 2775 Rust

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,727 SF
    Lot size
    115.40 Acres
    Property subtype
    Ranch

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Aycock
    Brian Aycock

    Listing agent Brian Aycock License #0502484

    Listing office Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 115.4 acre hunting ranch with thriving wildlife including Axis, Mule & White Tail deer.
    • Conveniently located minutes from Guadalupe River and Canyon Lake with easy access to HWY 281 & 311.
    • Features a 2 bedroom, 2 bath brick home (approx. 1,727 sq. ft.) with large rooms and fireplace.
    • Located in Comal County with grass, brush, and privacy.
    • Excellent Comal ISD school district.
    • Suitable as a weekend retreat, homestead, or turn‑key hunting ranch home.

    Overview

    This 115.4-acre hunting ranch includes a 1,727 sq. ft. brick home with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property features grass, brush, and privacy, and is home to a variety of wildlife, including Axis deer, Mule and White tail deer, turkey, dove, quail, hogs, coyotes, and bobcats. The home has large rooms and a fireplace. Located in Comal County, the property is near the Guadalupe River and Canyon Lake, offering opportunities for fishing, boating, and tubing. It provides easy access to HWY 281 and 311 for shopping and dining. The ranch is 33 minutes from New Braunfels and 34 minutes from San Antonio International Airport. The property is located within the Comal ISD.