For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kirkwood Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    St., Louis, MO 63122

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Downtown Kirkwood office building with existing dental office and parking.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,850 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $263/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    116
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:33 pm

    Property Features for St.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,850 SF
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Backer | SIOR

    Listing agent Michael Backer | SIOR

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Highly desirable downtown Kirkwood location
    • Existing dental office with X operatories
    • 10 Private Parking Spaces
    • Unique owner/user opportunity
    • B2 Zoning
    • 2,500 SF

    Overview

    This 2,850 square foot property is situated in downtown Kirkwood, offering a unique opportunity for an owner/user. The property, located on a 0.25-acre lot, features an existing first-floor dental office with X operatories and additional traditional office space on the second floor. Zoned B2, the property includes 10 private parking spaces. The surrounding area combines historic charm with modern amenities, offering numerous dining and entertainment options. This location is suitable for office or office building investment, providing a well-rounded urban experience for professionals and employees.