For Sale
    • Brokers
    North Miami Beach Restaurant Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Restaurant For Sale On Busy Biscayne Boulevard, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $379,000

    Business Opportunity - North Miami Beach, FL

    Property size:
    1,700 SF
    Price / SF:
    $222/SF
    Added:
    Apr 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for Restaurant For Sale On Busy Biscayne Boulevard

Size
    1,700 SF

    Building Details

    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Antonio Cristobal
    Antonio Cristobal

    Listing agent Antonio Cristobal License #3253230

    Listing office Real Estate Sales Force 814 Ponce De Leon Blvd, Coral Gables, FL

    Listing date Apr 6, 2026

    MLS# A11971477 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location in a desirable North Miami Beach shopping center with ample parking.
    • Fully equipped 1,700 sq ft café\/restaurant ready for immediate operation.
    • Includes new 10‑foot hood, updated grease trap, and walk‑in refrigerator\/freezer.
    • Permits for 28 seats and all active licenses in place.
    • Seller willing to ensure a smooth transition.
    • Visa eligibility may apply.

    Overview

    This is a fully equipped and ready-to-operate café/restaurant located in a desirable area of North Miami Beach, Florida. The 1,700 sq ft bistro is situated in a high-traffic shopping center that includes ample parking, salon suites, and a medical center. It has permits for 28 seats, a new 10-foot hood, a new and updated grease trap, and a new walk-in refrigerator and freezer. All permits and licenses are active. The seller is willing to work to ensure a smooth transition. Visa eligibility may apply.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $363.6K
    NOI $32,727 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $467.5K
    NOI $32,727 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $654.5K
    NOI $32,727 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $46.9k $27.60
    − Vacancy −$3.3k −$1.93
    EGI $43.6k $25.67
    − OpEx −$10.9k −$6.42
    NOI $32.7k $19.25
    1,700 SF · lease $27.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $467.5K
    $409.1K – $545.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,727 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.64%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $862.5K
    $754.7K – $1.01M (±1% cap)
    NOI $60,374 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.93%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -80.1467
    Latitude
    25.9339

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Fully equipped restaurant in a high-traffic North Miami Beach location.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at Restaurant For Sale On Busy Biscayne Boulevard North Miami Beach, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $379,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location in a desirable North Miami Beach shopping center with ample parking.; Fully equipped 1,700 sq ft café\/restaurant ready for immediate operation.; Includes **new 10‑foot hood, updated grease trap, and walk‑in refrigerator\/freezer.**