2072 NE 169th St, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Multi Family - North Miami Beach, FL
- Added:
- Feb 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 100
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 2072 NE 169th St
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Single Family Attached
- Zoning
- 4900
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 07-22-09-012-0050
- Size
- 3,310 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2289
Building Details
- Year built
- 1963
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent David Heinrich License #3187652 (800) 438-3973
Listing office The Keyes Company 2822 NE 187th Street, Miami, FL (800) 438-3973
Listing date Feb 11, 2026
HighLights
- Four 2BR/2BA condo units offered as a package, ideal for investors.
- Excellent location near beaches, Aventura Mall, highways, shopping, and dining.
- Significant rental growth potential due to below‑market rents.
- No rental restrictions and low HOA fees ($400/month per unit).
- Value‑add potential through renovations.
- Each unit has a separate electric meter, paid by the tenant.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $83.4k | $25.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.6k | −$1.39 |
| EGI | $78.8k | $23.81 |
| − OpEx | −$23.6k | −$7.14 |
| NOI | $55.2k | $16.67 |
- Longitude
- -80.178
- Latitude
- 25.9282