For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hartville Development Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Prospect Ave S, Hartville, OH 44632

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,000

    12.93 acres of development land in Hartville, Ohio.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    12 SF
    Price / SF:
    $20,750/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:37 am

    Property Features for Prospect Ave S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Blanca Palomo

    Listing agent Blanca Palomo License #3147666

    Listing office Beachfront Realty Inc

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 12.93 Acres of development ground.
    • Zoned B1 (Neighborhood Business) and M1 (Light Industrial).
    • Located off Prospect Ave S (Route 43).
    • Less than 3 miles from Hartville Flea Market.
    • Less than 3 miles from Hartville Hardware.
    • Located behind Almost Heaven Ice cream.

    Overview

    This property features 12.93 acres of development land located off Prospect Ave S (Route 43) behind Almost Heaven Ice Cream in Hartville, Ohio. It is less than 3 miles from Hartville Flea Market, Hartville Hardware, and Hartville Kitchen. The property is currently zoned B1 (Neighborhood Business) and M1 (Light Industrial).
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Map

    City
    Hartville
    County
    Stark