For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land with Development Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Milwaukee Bennett Street, Old Forge, PA 18518

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $370,000

    LAND - Old Forge, PA

    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $123/SF
    Added:
    Apr 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    37
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for Milwaukee Bennett Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Land
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    r2
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    17507-020-016
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2026
    Tax Annual Amount
    5088

    Utilities

    Utilities
    Cable Available
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1940
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Thomas
    Jason Thomas

    Listing agent Jason Thomas License #RS315014

    Listing office ERA One Source Realty 230 Northern Blvd., Clarks Summit, PA

    Listing date Apr 9, 2026

    MLS# SC261458

HighLights

    • Two houses and an additional parcel of land included in one package.
    • Significant value‑add potential through renovation of existing homes.
    • Development potential on the separate parcel of land (buyer to verify zoning).
    • Opportunity for diverse investment strategies: flip, rent, or multi‑income portfolio.
    • Ideal for investors, contractors, or savvy buyers.
    • Utilities include cable available and public water source.

    Overview

    This rare investment opportunity includes two houses and an additional parcel of land, all offered as a single package. Both homes require renovation, presenting an ideal opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers seeking to add value. The property offers the potential to flip for profit, renovate and hold as rental properties, or create a multi-income portfolio. The separate parcel of land provides further development potential, suitable for new construction such as townhomes, spec homes, or a custom build. Buyers should verify zoning and permitted uses to confirm development strategies. This property, located in Old Forge, PA, offers multiple properties, development potential, and return possibilities. The property includes approximately 2 acres of land. The property is zoned R2. Please be advised the tax information listed is not correct.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $274.9K
    NOI $24,740 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $353.4K
    NOI $24,740 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $494.8K
    NOI $24,740 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $37.8k $12.60
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$0.82
    EGI $35.3k $11.78
    − OpEx −$10.6k −$3.53
    NOI $24.7k $8.25
    3,000 SF · lease $12.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $353.4K
    $309.3K – $412.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,740 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.69%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $330.4K
    $289.1K – $385.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,128 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.25%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $761.5K
    $666.3K – $888.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,302 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.41%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -75.7405
    Latitude
    41.3713

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Investment opportunity: two houses, land, renovation, and development potential.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at Milwaukee Bennett Street Old Forge, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $370,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two houses and an additional parcel of land included in one package.; Significant value‑add potential through renovation of existing homes.; Development potential on the separate parcel of land (buyer to verify zoning).