For Sale
    • Brokers
    Temecula Valley Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    NWC of Borel Road & Avenida de Laura, Winchester, CA 92596

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,950,000

    77-acre land in Temecula Wine Country.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    77 SF
    Price / SF:
    $51,298/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for NWC of Borel Road & Avenida de Laura

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    77 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Al Apuzzo

    Listing agent Al Apuzzo License #CalDRE #01323215

    Listing office Lee & Associates | North San Diego County

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Zoned Rural Residential in Temecula Valley Wine Country, allowing for Vineyards, Groves, Bed & Breakfast, Day Spa, Wedding Venue, and More.
    • Conceptual TM for 15 Estate Lots.
    • Located just 15 minutes from premier Temecula shopping, dining, and entertainment.
    • Approximately 4 miles south of Lake Skinner and 5 miles east of the French Valley Airport.
    • Bordered on 3 sides by the county, the water district, and open space.
    • Located on the northwest corner of Borel Road & Avenida de Laura.

    Overview

    This 77-acre property is located at the northwest corner of Borel Road and Avenida de Laura, approximately 15 minutes from Temecula's shopping, dining, and entertainment along the I-15 corridor, Pechanga Resort, and Old Town Temecula. It is approximately 4 miles south of Lake Skinner and 5 miles east of the French Valley Airport. The land is bordered on three sides by the county, the water district, and open space. Zoned Rural Residential (RR), the property is located in the Temecula Valley Wine Country Policy Area – Winery District. Permitted uses include vineyards, groves, bed and breakfast, day spa, wedding venue, and more. A conceptual tentative map exists for 15 estate lots.