For Sale
    Back to Search
    38.66 Acres of Rural Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Neck Rd, Aquasco, MD 20608

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $400,000

    Land in Aquasco, MD, ideal for recreation and building.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    38 SF
    Price / SF:
    $10,526/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:46 am

    Property Features for Neck Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    38 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Barbara Richman Kahn

    Listing agent Barbara Richman Kahn License #MD 17289

    Listing office NAI Michael

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 38.66 Acres of Land Zoned AG
    • Ideal for Hunting and Outdoor Recreational Activities
    • Beautiful Rural Setting Along Star Spangle Banner National Historical Trail
    • Approved Perk Test(s) from 2021
    • Approximately 15 Minutes to Brandywine Crossing Shopping Center (Costco, Safeway, Target)
    • Numerous Wineries in Area Along the Legacy Wine Trail

    Overview

    This 38.66-acre property, zoned AG, is located in a rural setting along the Star Spangle Banner National Historical Trail in Aquasco, MD. It is suitable for building a home and ideal for hunting, hiking, and other outdoor recreational activities. The area features numerous wineries along the Legacy Wine Trail. The property is approximately 15 minutes from Brandywine Crossing Shopping Center, which includes Costco, Safeway, and Target. Approved Perk tests are available from 2021. Nearby attractions include Serenity Farm and the Patuxent River.