For Sale
    • Brokers
    Farmstead-Livestock-Equestrian Paradise Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6712 Stagecoach, Nampa, ID 83686

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,575,000

    38.8 acre farm with water rights and mountain views.

    Type:Ranch
    Property size:
    2,611 SF
    Lot size:
    38.80 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $603/SF
    Added:
    May 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    377
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 6712 Stagecoach

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,611 SF
    Lot size
    38.80 Acres
    Property subtype
    Ranch

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Josh Cook

    Listing agent Josh Cook

    Listing office Integrity Realty

    Listing date May 1, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 38.8 +/- acre farmstead with water rights, ideal for livestock, equestrian activities, or self‑sufficient living.
    • Spacious 4‑bedroom home with mountain views, located in a secluded setting.
    • Extensive infrastructure including round pens, fenced pasture, working corrals, grain bins, chicken coop, garden area, hoop houses, fruit trees, raspberry patch, and vineyard.
    • Includes a 50'x24' insulated 4‑car garage and a 24'x30' machine shed.
    • Conveniently located 9 miles from Nampa's amenities and 30 minutes from Boise Airport.
    • Potential for additional building with an extra building right per Canyon County.

    Overview

    This 38.8 +/- acre farmstead offers seclusion at the end of the road, suitable for livestock, equestrian activities, or a family seeking space and self-sufficiency. The property provides over 1 mile of riding area and views of the Boise Front and Owyhee Mountains. The spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home could be converted to a 5-bedroom layout. It includes 33.2 acres of water rights with pressurized irrigation, round pens, fenced pasture, working corrals, grain bins, a chicken coop, a garden area, hoop houses, at least 8 varieties of fruit trees, a raspberry patch, and a vineyard. Additional structures include a 50'x24' insulated 4-car garage and a 24'x30' machine shed. The property has two wells and an extra building right per Canyon County, allowing for construction of another home. Located 9 miles from Nampa's recreation center and health facilities, and 30 minutes from Boise Airport.