For Sale
    Back to Search
    Northwoods Inn: Live, Work, Play Title is generated by Realmo AI

    N8905 Hwy 55, Pickerel, WI 54465

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $999,999

    Sprawling complex with bar, restaurant, gas station, store, residence.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,896 SF
    Lot size:
    2.82 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $204/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:00 am

    Property Features for N8905 Hwy 55

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,896 SF
    Lot size
    2.82 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ELLYSE LOWE

    Listing agent ELLYSE LOWE License #59466 - 90

    Listing office PELICAN PROPERTIES REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established business with multiple income streams: bar, restaurant, convenience store, gas station.
    • Prime location at the intersection of Hwy 55 and CTH A, directly on snowmobile/ATV trails.
    • Turnkey operation with meticulously maintained facilities and existing clientele.
    • Spacious 4896 sqft complex including commercial kitchen, horseshoe bar, and convenience store.
    • Private 2‑bedroom residence with a large pole barn.
    • Landscaped outdoor event space with kitchen, bar, covered patio, stage, water feature, and fireplace.

    Overview

    The Northwoods Inn is a 4896 sqft complex offering the opportunity to live, work, and play in the Northwoods of Wisconsin. The property has been meticulously maintained and features a horseshoe-shaped bar, a large restaurant with a top-of-the-line commercial kitchen, a convenience store, and a shell gas station. Additionally, there is a private 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence with a large pole barn. Situated on 2.82 acres, the property includes a beautifully landscaped outdoor event space with a kitchen, bar, covered patio with stamped concrete, a fully functional stage, a water feature, and a stone fireplace. Located at the crossroads of Hwy 55 and CTH A, and directly on the snowmobile and ATV/UTV trail, this property presents various opportunities.