For Sale
    Back to Search
    Development Opportunity in Muskegon Township Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Muskegon, MI 49442, Muskegon, MI 49442

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $435,000

    Commercial land for development with utilities on site.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    11 SF
    Lot size:
    16.65 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $39,545/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:57 am

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11 SF
    Lot size
    16.65 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joe Rizqallah

    Listing agent Joe Rizqallah

    Listing office Signature Associates

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Exceptional development opportunity with PUD zoning for mixed uses.
    • All utilities are on site, reducing development costs.
    • Large 16.65 acre site provides ample space.
    • Significant 416' frontage on Apple Ave offers excellent visibility.
    • Located at the intersection of E. Apple Ave and Sheridan Dr.
    • Lease and Built‑to‑suit options are considered.

    Overview

    This property presents a development opportunity located at the intersection of E. Apple Ave and Sheridan Dr in Muskegon Township. The site is zoned PUD and includes all utilities. The original site encompasses approximately 16.65 acres, featuring 416 feet of frontage on Apple Ave. The property is suitable for a variety of mixed uses. Lease and built-to-suit options are considered.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records