For Sale
    Back to Search
    Chatham Commercial Lots Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Foxx Creek Lots, Chatham, IL 62629

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,990

    Commercial lots in Chatham's high-traffic area near Route 4.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    6 SF
    Price / SF:
    $74,998/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for Foxx Creek Lots

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Denise Bean-Mathis
    Denise Bean-Mathis

    Listing agent Denise Bean-Mathis

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Devonshire Realty

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Located in Springfield's most affluent suburb.
    • High vehicle and foot traffic area on Route 4 frontage.
    • Strong traffic counts (14,900‑17,400 vehicles per day).
    • Proximity to major retailers and commercial businesses such as County Market, Dollar General, and Walgreens.
    • Ongoing residential and commercial development in the area.
    • Located near the intersection of Route 4 and Independence Boulevard.

    Overview

    Commercial lots are available in Chatham, Illinois, situated in Springfield’s most affluent suburb. The area is experiencing ongoing residential and commercial development. These lots are located west of Route 4, within Chatham’s highest vehicle and foot traffic area, near the intersection of Route 4 and Independence Boulevard, and south of the Route 4 and Plummer intersection. The Jason Place lots feature frontage on Route 4, positioned in front of Foxx Creek Plaza. Traffic counts in the area are strong, ranging from 14,900 to 17,400 vehicles per day. Neighboring retail and commercial establishments include County Market, Dollar General, Walgreens, Goodwill, Snap Fitness, Pizza Hut, Casey’s, Arby’s, and AT&T. An O'Rielly Auto Parts store is upcoming. The property size is approximately 6 acres.