For Sale
    Back to Search
    Modern Mixed-Use NNN Leased Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Lee's Summit, MO 64081, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,825,000

    Mixed-use building in New Longview Commercial District with two long-term leases.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,925 SF
    Price / SF:
    $370/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:03 am

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,925 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marcia Marble

    Listing agent Marcia Marble

    Listing office Marble Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Two 1st‑Gen 10‑Year Leases (9‑10 Years Remaining)
    • $125,052 Net Operating Income (NOI)
    • Attractive 6.85% Cap Rate
    • Enjoy consistent returns with 2.5% Annual Rent Bumps
    • Located in New Longview Commercial District with key walkability features
    • Modern, mixed‑use building built in 2023 with 4,925 SF across two stories

    Overview

    The property at 420 SW Longview Blvd is a mixed-use building offering 4,925 square feet across two stories. It features private entries for both levels, signage, and ample parking. Located in the New Longview Commercial District, a new urbanism community, the property benefits from walkability and community-centric values. The location is in Lee’s Summit, Missouri. The property has two first-generation 10-year leases with 9-10 years remaining. The net operating income is $125,052, with 2.5% annual rent increases and a 6.85% capitalization rate. On-site management is available.