For Sale
    Back to Search
    I-81 Corridor Land Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Kriner Road, Chambersburg, PA 17202

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $464,000

    4.6 acres near industrial centers with I-81 exposure.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $116,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:24 pm

    Property Features for Kriner Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bill Gladstone, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Bill Gladstone, CCIM, SIOR License #PA #RS163443A

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Circommercial

HighLights

    • Located near major Industrial Distribution Centers and the CSX Inter‑modal Terminal.
    • 4.6+/- acres available along I‑81 Corridor.
    • Zoned Commercial Industrial.
    • Over 400' of exposure to I‑81.
    • Over 400' of frontage on Kriner Road.
    • 1/4 Mile from Exit 14 (Wayne Avenue) off I‑81.

    Overview

    This 4.6-acre property is located off Route 81, exit 14 (Wayne Ave), between Chambersburg, PA, and Hagerstown, MD. It is situated across from the CSX Intermodal Terminal and near major industrial distribution centers, including the CSX Inter-modal Terminal, Target, KMART, and Nitterhouse Concrete Products. The property has over 400 feet of exposure to I-81 and over 400 feet of frontage on Kriner Road. The zoning is Commercial Industrial. The property is located 1/4 mile from Exit 14 (Wayne Avenue) off I-81.