For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Complex in Jacksonville, Arkansas Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Redmond Rd & Paradise Park Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    49,875 SF industrial complex on 5.85 acres for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    49,875 SF
    Lot size:
    5.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $57/SF
    Added:
    Jun 15, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1073
    Last Refresh:
    May 12 at 8:22 pm

    Property Features for Redmond Rd & Paradise Park Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    49,875 SF
    Lot size
    5.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stuart Mackey

    Listing agent Stuart Mackey License #AR EB00046466

    Listing office Hathaway Group

    Listing date Jun 15, 2023

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 49,875 SF industrial property on 5.85 acres.
    • Multiple buildings included: 23,435 SF, 7,920 SF, and 17,920 SF.
    • Located in established Paradise Park Industrial Complex.
    • Multiple dock high doors and drive‑in doors.
    • Ample parking spaces.
    • Close proximity to Little Rock Air Force Base.

    Overview

    This industrial property is located at Paradise Park Industrial Complex, at Redmond Rd & Paradise Park Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076. The property spans 49,875 SF across 5.85 acres and comprises three parcels. The buildings include 2000 Redmond Rd offering 23,435 SF, 2200 Redmond Rd with 7,920 SF, and 1 Paradise Park Rd totaling 17,920 SF. The property features a conference room, an executive office with a private restroom, multiple dock-high doors, drive-in doors, and ample parking spaces. Situated in an established Industrial Park on Redmond Rd, with close proximity to Little Rock Air Force Base, this complex is suitable for investors or businesses seeking a strategic industrial location.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial

    Conservative
    $2.44M
    NOI $219,247 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.13M
    NOI $219,247 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.38M
    NOI $219,247 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Industrial

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $329.2k $6.60
    − Vacancy −$16.0k −$0.32
    EGI $313.2k $6.28
    − OpEx −$94.0k −$1.88
    NOI $219.2k $4.40
    49,875 SF · lease $6.60/SF/yr · vacancy 4.85% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Industrial
    $3.13M
    $2.74M – $3.65M (±1% cap)
    NOI $219,247 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.60%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $9.51M
    $8.32M – $11.10M (±1% cap)
    NOI $665,960 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 23.08%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -92.1561
    Latitude
    34.9092

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - 49,875 SF industrial complex on 5.85 acres for sale.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at Redmond Rd & Paradise Park Rd Jacksonville, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,885,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 49,875 SF industrial property on 5.85 acres.; Multiple buildings included: 23,435 SF, 7,920 SF, and 17,920 SF.; Located in established Paradise Park Industrial Complex.