For Sale
    Back to Search
    176+ Acres Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    I-70 and Route 51, Rostraver, PA 15012

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,800,000

    176+ acres of land with high visibility and excellent access.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    176 SF
    Price / SF:
    $21,590/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:29 am

    Property Features for I-70 and Route 51

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    176 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Richard L. Beynon
    Richard L. Beynon

    Listing agent Richard L. Beynon License #PA #AB068671

    Listing office SVN | Three Rivers Commercial Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 176+ acre development opportunity with high visibility.
    • Excellent access at the intersection of Route 51 and Interstate 70.
    • Zoned heavy industrial, allowing for diverse development.
    • Public water, sewer, electric, and gas available.
    • Suitable for oil & gas, industrial, office/retail, or hospitality development.
    • Located in Rostraver, Westmoreland County, PA.

    Overview

    This 176+ acre property presents a development opportunity suitable for industrial, office, or retail purposes. The site benefits from high visibility and excellent access, situated at the intersection of Route 51 and Interstate 70 in Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, specifically in Rostraver. Public water, sewer, electric, and gas utilities are available. The zoning is heavy industrial, allowing for a range of potential uses including oil and gas, industrial, office/retail, and hospitality developments.