For Sale
    Back to Search
    Equestrian Farm with Hudson Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    48 County Route 14, Hudson, NY 12534

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Private equestrian farm minutes from Hudson, NY.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,476 SF
    Lot size:
    24.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,287/SF
    Added:
    Jul 6, 2025
    Days on Market:
    320
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 48 County Route 14

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,476 SF
    Lot size
    24.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Barrett

    Listing agent Paul Barrett

    Listing office Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Listing date Jul 6, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Equestrian facilities: 4‑stall stable with tack room and foaling stalls, feeding pavilion, paddocks, and potential for expansion on 24 acres.
    • Scenic views: Rolling pastures with long‑distance views of the Catskill Mountains, Hudson Valley orchards, and two swim ponds.
    • Mint condition Adirondack‑style residence: Open floor plan, cook's kitchen, wood‑burning fireplace, ground floor primary suite, and wrap‑around porch.
    • Coach House with 1‑bedroom apartment: Suitable for short‑term rentals, family, or staff, plus a 2.5‑car garage, work studio, and powder room.
    • Convenient location: Minutes from downtown Hudson, Amtrak, attractions, and easy trailering to Saratoga, HITS, and GMHA.
    • Additional 2‑car garage: Separate from the coach house garage, providing ample parking and storage.