For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property on Two Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    337 Fairview Avenue, Hudson, NY 12534

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $525,000

    Adaptable space with expansion potential on a spacious two-acre lot.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,633 SF
    Lot size:
    2.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $144/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    234
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 337 Fairview Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,633 SF
    Lot size
    2.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JASON WALCH
    JASON WALCH

    Listing agent JASON WALCH License #10491211845

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER ADVISOR REALTY

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Over 3,600 sq. ft. of flexible space suitable for diverse business needs.
    • Expansive 2‑acre lot offering room for expansion or additional construction (with town approval).
    • Convenient dual access from a state route and a town road.
    • Ample on‑site parking.
    • Private office wing with multiple individual offices, a conference room, a kitchen, and two restrooms.
    • Spacious open area ideal for events, training, or collaborative work.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers a versatile space of over 3,600 sq. ft. situated on a 2-acre lot. The property benefits from dual access via a state route and a town road. The building's interior is designed to accommodate diverse uses, featuring a spacious open area currently utilized as a meeting and classroom space suitable for events, training, or collaborative work. Additionally, there is a private office wing that includes multiple individual offices, a private conference room, a kitchen, and two restrooms. The expansive 2-acre parcel provides ample on-site parking. There is room to expand the existing structure or potentially construct a second building, subject to town approval. This property is suitable for businesses seeking a location that can grow and adapt to their needs.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $510.1K
    NOI $45,907 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $655.8K
    NOI $45,907 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $918.1K
    NOI $45,907 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $78.5k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$17.3k −$4.75
    EGI $61.2k $16.85
    − OpEx −$15.3k −$4.21
    NOI $45.9k $12.64
    3,633 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $655.8K
    $573.8K – $765.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,907 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.74%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $546.3K
    $478.0K – $637.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,238 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.28%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $898.8K
    $786.5K – $1.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $62,918 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.98%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    COLUMBIA GREENE BOARD ... Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -73.7616
    Latitude
    42.2704

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Adaptable space with expansion potential on a spacious two-acre lot.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 337 Fairview Avenue Hudson, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $525,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Over 3,600 sq. ft. of flexible space suitable for diverse business needs.; Expansive 2‑acre lot offering room for expansion or additional construction (with town approval).; Convenient dual access from a state route and a town road.