For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Land I-35 Frontage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    I-35 South, Hewitt, TX 76643

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,280,000

    Corner lot with high visibility and excellent access to I-35.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $640,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:48 pm

    Property Features for I-35 South

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Pat Farrar

    Listing agent Pat Farrar License #TX #547422

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Reidpeevey

HighLights

    • Prime corner location along S IH‑35 with exceptional visibility and accessibility.
    • Located in a high‑growth corridor just south of Waco.
    • High traffic count with over 84,000 vehicles per day (VPD).
    • Immediate access to North and South bound I‑35.
    • Future hard corner location upon completion of Gateway Blvd extension, providing major arterial access into Waco's industrial district.
    • 2.45 Acres with additional land available.

    Overview

    This 2.45-acre property presents a prime investment opportunity in the growing Hewitt area. Situated in the Waco ETJ, the property features a prominent corner location along S IH-35, providing exceptional visibility and accessibility. The site benefits from high traffic counts and immediate access to both North and South bound I-35. Upon completion of the Gateway Blvd extension, the property will occupy a major arterial access point into Waco's industrial district. The location at a 6-lane turnaround for I-35 enhances its visibility and accessibility. This I-35 frontage pad site is suitable for a variety of commercial uses. Additional land is available.