For Sale
    Back to Search
    Undeveloped Land on Genesee Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Genesee St, Alden, NY 14004

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $295,000

    Two parcels totaling 46+ acres of undeveloped land.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    46 SF
    Price / SF:
    $6,413/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:58 pm

    Property Features for 0 Genesee St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    46 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joseph Farrauto
    Joseph Farrauto

    Listing agent Joseph Farrauto License #10301211758

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • 46+ Acres of undeveloped land offering multiple opportunities.
    • Commercial usage or possibly mining potential, explore the possibilities.
    • Residential/multi‑family development potential.
    • Warehousing or storage unit facility potential.
    • Frontage along Genesee St.
    • Easement in place to access both parcels.

    Overview

    This listing features two parcels, combining for over 46 acres of raw, undeveloped land. The property has frontage along Genesee Street in the Town of Alden. The land is suitable for commercial usage, potentially mining, residential or multi-family development, or warehousing. It could also be ideal for a storage unit facility. An easement is in place to access both parcels. The property is located on Genesee Street near Billo Road.