For Sale
    Back to Search
    Equestrian Estate in Fruitland Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    36203 Micro Racetrack Road, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,650,000

    Custom-built equestrian estate on 21.3 acres with pool.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,440 SF
    Lot size:
    21.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $676/SF
    Added:
    Nov 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 36203 Micro Racetrack Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,440 SF
    Lot size
    21.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    George De Benedicty
    George De Benedicty

    Listing agent George De Benedicty

    Listing office PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC

    Listing date Nov 30, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 21.3‑acre equestrian estate featuring barns and a flat riding area
    • Enjoy the pool home with spa and pool cage
    • Custom‑built kitchen
    • Multiple carports (5 spaces) plus street parking available
    • Metal roof
    • Located in Fruitland Park, convenient to Leesburg and Lady Lake

    Overview

    This custom-built property in Fruitland Park, Florida, spans 21.3 acres and is suited for equestrian enthusiasts. It features a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home with a spa and pool cage. The custom-built kitchen complements the patios and fire pit. Barns and carports are present on the property, along with a flat area suitable for riding. The property is located a 28-minute drive north of Leesburg and south of Lady Lake. The property is set up for cars, horses, and other uses. The property size is 2440 square feet.