For Sale
    Back to Search
    72 Acres in Fountain, CO Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Fountain, CO 80817, Fountain, CO 80817

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    72 acres of commercial land with utilities in Fountain, CO.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    72 SF
    Lot size:
    72.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $34,722/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    114
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:00 am

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    72 SF
    Lot size
    72.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Greg Knott
    Greg Knott

    Listing agent Greg Knott License #FA.001312096

    Listing office Unique Properties, Inc.

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • 1.72 Acres of Land
    • All Utilities to Site (w/in 300')
    • Great Exposure to I‑25
    • Opportunity Zone
    • Owner Will Carry For 5 years at 3% Interest
    • Adjacent to Fort Carson

    Overview

    This 72-acre commercial land is located in Fountain, Colorado. The site benefits from all utilities being available within 300 feet. It is situated in an opportunity zone and is adjacent to Fort Carson. The property offers views of Fountain Creek and provides exposure to I-25. The area is experiencing continuing growth. The owner will consider carrying the property for 5 years at 3% interest and will trade for a down payment consisting of other lots or buildings.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Map

    City