For Sale
    Back to Search
    Vacant Land Parcel For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    226.30 AC on SEC Battaglia & Curry Rd., Eloy, AZ 85131

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,241,600

    226.30 acres of LI-zoned land, partly along I-10.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    226 SF
    Price / SF:
    $32,042/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    184
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:22 am

    Property Features for 226.30 AC on SEC Battaglia & Curry Rd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    226 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tyler Dean
    Tyler Dean

    Listing agent Tyler Dean License #OR #200705002

    Listing office Macadam Forbes

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • ±226.30 Acres of vacant land for sale
    • LI (Light Industrial) zoning
    • Situated along I‑10 with access via Exit 203 (Toltec Rd)
    • Unimproved land

    Overview

    This property features approximately 226.30 acres of vacant, unimproved land. The land is zoned LI (Light Industrial). A portion of the property is situated along Interstate 10, with access via Exit 203 (Toltec Road).

Longitude
    -111.607
    Latitude
    32.6521

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 226.30 acres of LI-zoned land, partly along I-10.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 226.30 AC on SEC Battaglia & Curry Rd. Eloy, AZ.