For Sale
    • Brokers
    Westlake Land Ready For Development Title is generated by Realmo AI

Contact for pricing

    Shovel-ready land in Westlake with I-90 access.

    Type:LAND
    Lot size:
    6.59 Acres
    Added:
    Oct 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    222
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:38 pm

    Property Features for Clemens Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    6.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    LAND

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eric M. Schreibman

    Listing agent Eric M. Schreibman

    Listing office Cresco Real Estate | Cleveland

    Listing date Oct 10, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Shovel‑ready sites cleared and ready for development
    • Price reduced to $80,000 per acre
    • Highly desirable Westlake location
    • Great access to I‑90
    • Ideal for flex, office, and contractor environment
    • Access to hotel, shopping, and restaurant amenities

    Overview

    Available are versatile, shovel-ready sites situated in a desirable Westlake location. The sites are cleared and ready for development, making them suitable for flex, office, and contractor environments. The location provides access to I-90, as well as nearby hotel, shopping, and restaurant amenities. Two sites are available, one spanning 6.59 acres and the other encompassing 7.22 acres.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -81.934
    Latitude
    41.4728

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - Shovel-ready land in Westlake with I-90 access.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at Clemens Rd Westlake, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $527,200.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Shovel‑ready sites cleared and ready for development; Price reduced to $80,000 per acre; Highly desirable Westlake location
    (216) 520-1200 Call to check price and availability