For Sale
    Back to Search
    Grand Island Vacant Commercial Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Chain O Lakes, Grand Island, FL 32735

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $925,500

    6.17-acre commercial land parcel in Grand Island, Florida.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    6 SF
    Price / SF:
    $154,250/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:49 am

    Property Features for Chain O Lakes

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Billy Rhodes

    Listing agent Billy Rhodes License #FL #SL3574199

    Listing office NAI TALCOR | Panama City Beach

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Zoned Commercial (CP)
    • 6.17 +/- acres of vacant land
    • Boasts 700' of frontage on Hwy 44
    • Located at the southwest corner of County Road 44 and Chain O Lakes Road
    • Minutes from Leesburg, Taveres, and Eustis
    • Multiple residential neighborhoods within 1 mile

    Overview

    This 6.17-acre parcel of vacant land is zoned CP and situated at the southwest corner of County Road 44 and Chain O Lakes Road in Grand Island, Florida. The property benefits from 700' of frontage on Hwy 44. It is located within minutes of Leesburg, Tavares, and Eustis, and is near multiple residential neighborhoods within a one-mile radius. The property's zoning is Commercial (CP).
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Map

    City