For Sale
    Back to Search
    4.20 Acre Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    NEC Gary Ave And Lies Rd, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    Development opportunity with B-3 zoning in Carol Stream's Business Park.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $437,500/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:50 pm

    Property Features for NEC Gary Ave And Lies Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kelly Disser
    Kelly Disser

    Listing agent Kelly Disser License #475133590

    Listing office NAI Hiffman | Oakbrook Terrace

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 4.20 acre development opportunity.
    • B‑3 zoning (PUD approved) allows for diverse development options.
    • Excellent retail exposure along Gary Avenue.
    • Located at a full lighted intersection.
    • Located within Carol Stream's prestigious Carol Point Business Park.
    • Close proximity to I‑290, I‑355, I‑390 provides easy access.

    Overview

    This 4.20-acre property presents a development opportunity with B-3 zoning and PUD approval. The site benefits from its location at a full lighted intersection within Carol Stream's prestigious Carol Point Business Park. It offers excellent retail exposure along Gary Avenue and is conveniently located near I-290, I-355, and I-390. The property features off-site detention and is subject to DuPage County taxes. Traffic counts indicate approximately 10,900 vehicles per day.