For Sale
    Back to Search
    Iconic Restaurant and Bar For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Iconic Billings Restaurant and Bar, Billings, MT

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,500,000

    Successful restaurant and bar with real estate, license, and equipment.

    Type:Hospitality
    Property size:
    7,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,071/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:11 am

    Property Features for Iconic Billings Restaurant and Bar

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Hospitality

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kyle Rainey
    Kyle Rainey

    Listing agent Kyle Rainey License #0792778

    Listing office Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Highly successful turn‑key Restaurant Business
    • Sale includes Real Estate, All Beverage License with Gaming, FF&E, and Business
    • Prime location with high traffic count and visibility
    • 7,000 SF Building on over an acre and a half lot
    • Local Montana Brand
    • Class A Finishes with high end FF&E package

    Overview

    A very successful restaurant business is available for sale, including the prime real estate, an all-beverage license with gaming, furniture, fixtures, and equipment (FF&E), and the business itself. The property features a prime location with high traffic count and visibility. This iconic Billings restaurant, a local Montana brand, presents a highly successful turn-key business opportunity. The sale includes the real estate, all beverage license with gaming, FF&E, and the business. The building encompasses 7,000 square feet and is situated on a lot of over an acre and a half. It boasts Class A finishes with a high-end FF&E package.