For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bend Development Parcel For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    SE Elbow, Bend, OR 97702

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,818,000

    39-acre development parcel in SE Bend's 'The Elbow' area.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    39 SF
    Price / SF:
    $200,461/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:50 pm

    Property Features for SE Elbow

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    39 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Reed
    Jeff Reed

    Listing agent Jeff Reed License #OR #200701299

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 39 acre development parcel in SE Bend.
    • Designated as Bend’s newest Master Planned district.
    • Zoned for multi‑family and supporting retail.
    • Located in “The Elbow” behind High Desert Middle School.
    • Close proximity to Caldera High School.
    • Identified as a Key Opportunity Area for Urban Renewal and Housing Incentives.

    Overview

    This 39-acre development parcel is located at the gateway to SE Bend and is planned to become a master-planned district featuring multi-family housing and supporting retail in "The Elbow." The location is directly behind High Desert Middle School and near Caldera High School. Bend’s Growth Management division has identified the SE Elbow of the UGB as a Key Opportunity Area for Urban Renewal and Housing Incentives. An additional, adjoining 36 acres to the North could be available.