For Sale
    Back to Search
    North Austin Retail Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9710 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,750,000

    Fully occupied retail building with strong income in prime location.

    Property size:
    10,986 SF
    Lot size:
    2.47 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $523/SF
    Added:
    Jan 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    129
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 20 at 8:09 am

    Property Features for 9710 N Lamar Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,986 SF
    Lot size
    2.47 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chrissy Caputo
    Chrissy Caputo

    Listing agent Chrissy Caputo License #0472689

    Listing office Austin Summit Group

    Listing date Jan 7, 2026

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Stabilized, fully occupied retail building with strong in‑place income.
    • High estimated CAP Rate of 7.2%.
    • Strategically located in a rapidly growing North Austin corridor, close to major employers and attractions.
    • Zoned GR‑NP, allowing for a wide range of commercial uses.
    • Long‑term tenants (3+ years) with consistent on‑time payments.
    • Large 2.47‑acre lot offering potential for future development or expansion.

    Overview

    This investment opportunity features a 10,986 square foot retail building situated on 2.47 acres. The property is fully occupied and generates strong in-place income. Current tenants include LA DUBAI ATX and Paris Hookah Lounge, along with other long-term tenants with leases extending beyond three years. These tenants maintain a consistent and timely payment record. The property is zoned GR-NP, which allows for a wide range of commercial uses. The location is approximately 3 miles from Q2 Stadium, 4 miles from The Domain, 9 miles from the Apple Campus (Parmer), 4 miles from Tech Ridge, and 9 miles from Downtown Austin, placing it within a rapidly growing vertical mixed-use corridor in North Austin. This stabilized asset offers strong cash flow and long-term upside.