For Sale
    Back to Search
    Frankfort Restaurant with Unique Features Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10211 W Lincoln Hwy, Frankfort, IL 60423

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Two-story restaurant with atrium, skylight, and drive-up window.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    8,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $200/SF
    Added:
    May 6, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1842
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 10:13 pm

    Property Features for 10211 W Lincoln Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1993

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Theron May

    Listing agent Theron May License #IL 471.019986

    Listing office Imperial Realty Company

    Listing date May 6, 2021

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Route 30 with over 20,000 vehicles passing daily.
    • Large 6,800 sf free‑standing restaurant with two levels of dining, including a glass atrium and vaulted skylight ceiling.
    • Fully equipped kitchen ready for immediate use.
    • Located in a premier Frankfort community with strong demographics: 41,697 population, 14,125 households, and a median home value exceeding $300,000 within a 3‑mile radius.
    • Convenient drive‑up window for phone orders.
    • Shared parking and cross easements with surrounding office development.

    Overview

    This freestanding restaurant property features a 6,800 square foot footprint, offering an ideal setting for fine or casual dining. The unique space includes two levels of dining, with a glass-enclosed atrium on the first floor and a 1,552 square foot dining area under a vaulted skylight ceiling on the second floor. A fully equipped kitchen and a convenient drive-up window for phone orders are also included. The property also features a basement with office and storage space. Shared parking and cross easements are in place with the surrounding office development. The property is located on the newly expanded Route 30 in Frankfort, Illinois, a community with a population of 41,697 within a 3-mile radius and 14,125 households with a median home value exceeding $300,000. Over 20,000 vehicles pass by the building daily. Frankfort's historic downtown features boutiques, restaurants, and community events.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $1.06M
    NOI $95,594 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.37M
    NOI $95,594 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.91M
    NOI $95,594 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $136.3k $17.04
    − Vacancy −$8.9k −$1.11
    EGI $127.5k $15.93
    − OpEx −$31.9k −$3.98
    NOI $95.6k $11.95
    8,000 SF · lease $17.04/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $1.37M
    $1.19M – $1.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $95,594 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.97%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.81M
    $1.59M – $2.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $127,008 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Conventional restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -87.8651499
    Latitude
    41.5057722

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Two-story restaurant with atrium, skylight, and drive-up window.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at 10211 W Lincoln Hwy Frankfort, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,600,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location on Route 30 with over 20,000 vehicles passing daily.; Large 6,800 sf free‑standing restaurant with two levels of dining, including a glass atrium and vaulted skylight ceiling.; Fully equipped kitchen ready for immediate use.