For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Land Opportunity in Spartanburg Title is generated by Realmo AI

    945 California Avenue Spartanburg, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $77,500

    6.05 AC of land suitable for industrial or mixed-use development.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    6 SF
    Price / SF:
    $12,916/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    256
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:40 pm

    Property Features for 945 California Avenue Spartanburg

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Roos
    Matt Roos

    Listing agent Matt Roos License #SC #124523

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Greenville/Spartanburg

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • ±6.05 AC of prime land available.
    • Located in Spartanburg, SC.
    • Flexible zoning regulations.
    • Ideal for industrial development.
    • Suitable for distribution purposes.
    • Potential for mixed‑use developments.

    Overview

    This is a 6.05-acre land opportunity located in Spartanburg, South Carolina. Situated in unincorporated Spartanburg County, the site benefits from flexible zoning regulations. It is suitable for a variety of uses, including industrial, distribution, or mixed-use developments.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center