For Sale
    Back to Search
    Highway Frontage Retail Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8157 Hwy 90, Sneads, FL 32460

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    9,250 SF retail space with highway frontage in Sneads, FL.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    9,250 SF
    Price / SF:
    $38/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2024
    Days on Market:
    788
    Last Refresh:
    May 13 at 8:07 pm

    Property Features for 8157 Hwy 90

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,250 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gail Ward

    Listing agent Gail Ward

    Listing office Indian Springs Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 27, 2024

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Large building, approximately 9,250 sq ft, featuring approx. 2,950 sq ft of retail space.
    • Located on Hwy 90 in Sneads, Florida with approximately 200 front feet.
    • Affordable price at $38.50 per sq ft.
    • Easy access to I‑10, approximately 50 miles from Tallahassee and 25 miles from Marianna.
    • Potential for expansion due to lumber bins being removed.
    • Close proximity to Lake Seminole, Apalachicola River, and several State Parks.

    Overview

    Located in Sneads, Florida, this property offers approximately 9,250 sq ft of space, including approximately 2,950 sq ft of retail space. The property features approximately 200 front feet on Hwy 90 and was previously a hardware store. The lumber bins have been removed, opening up space for potential expansion. The location is situated just off I-10, approximately 50 miles from Tallahassee, FL, and approximately 25 miles from Marianna, FL. It is also located moments from Lake Seminole, the Apalachicola River, and several State Parks. This location could be suitable for sporting goods, bait and tackle, and many other associated trades. The property offers potential for new businesses or for a business looking to expand.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Lipford's Full-Services Florist 8012 Old Spanish Trail, Sneads, FL 32460

Longitude
    -84.9132273
    Latitude
    30.7091571

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - 9,250 SF retail space with highway frontage in Sneads, FL.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 8157 Hwy 90 Sneads, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $356,125.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Large building, approximately 9,250 sq ft, featuring approx. 2,950 sq ft of retail space.; Located on Hwy 90 in Sneads, Florida with approximately 200 front feet.; Affordable price at $38.50 per sq ft.