For Sale
    Back to Search
    Redevelopment Opportunity in Phoenix, AZ Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9401-9415 N Central Ave Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ 85020

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,900,000

    11,800 SF property suitable for redevelopment, renovation, or owner-user.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    11 SF
    Price / SF:
    $445,454/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    256
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:14 pm

    Property Features for 9401-9415 N Central Ave Phoenix

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jake Annan
    Jake Annan

    Listing agent Jake Annan

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Phoenix

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 11,800 SF of space in 8 units for flexible usage.
    • Grandfathered uses and 0' setbacks offer unique development advantages.
    • Pre‑built Restaurant and Salon suites reduce initial build‑out costs.
    • Signage opportunities on Hatcher Rd and Central Rd increase visibility.
    • Minutes from I‑17 provides convenient access.
    • Versatile opportunity for Redevelopment, Renovation, Owner/User, Restaurant, Bar, Office, Medical, Retail, Multifamily, Industrial, or Entertainment.

    Overview

    This 11,800 square foot property in Phoenix, Arizona, presents an opportunity for redevelopment, renovation, or owner-user ventures. The property is suitable for a variety of uses including restaurant, bar, office, medical, retail, multifamily, industrial, or entertainment purposes. The property consists of 8 units, with one unit offering 2,500 square feet and seven additional suites each measuring 1,400 square feet. One unit is pre-built as a restaurant space, and another is pre-built as a salon suite. The property benefits from grandfathered uses, 0' setbacks, signage opportunities on both Hatcher Road and Central Road, and proximity to I-17.