For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gaffney Storage Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    939 N Logan St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $780,000

    11,600 SF storage facility with 75 units near I-85.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    11,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.64 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $67/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:19 am

    Property Features for 939 N Logan St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.64 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kristen Asman
    Kristen Asman

    Listing agent Kristen Asman License #OH #658012934

    Listing office SVN Wilson Commercial

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Positive rental growth area offering opportunity to raise rates.
    • Located just 5 minutes from Interstate 85.
    • Property features 75 non‑climate controlled units totaling 11,600 sq ft.
    • Located in Gaffney, SC, the county seat of Cherokee County.
    • Set up for Remote Management.
    • No Planned Developments in the 5 mile radius

    Overview

    The property is a self-storage facility located in Gaffney, South Carolina. It occupies a 0.64-acre lot and includes a 11,600 square foot building with 75 non-climate controlled storage units. The surrounding area has a growing population of approximately 28,000 people within a 5-mile radius and is experiencing positive rental growth. The property is located approximately 5 minutes from Interstate 85. Gaffney is the county seat of Cherokee County, which is known for its history and natural resources. The property is set up for remote management.