For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tulsa Car Wash Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9330 South Memorial Drive, Tulsa, OK 74133

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,500,000

    9,450 sqft Full-Service Car Wash For Sale

    Property size:
    9,450 SF
    Price / SF:
    $370/SF
    Added:
    Jan 9, 2025
    Days on Market:
    497
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 9330 South Memorial Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other specialty properties, Automotive properties, Specialty properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    9,450 SF
    Elevators
    N/A

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tony Aarson

    Listing agent Tony

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 9, 2025

Overview

    This full-service car wash in Tulsa, Oklahoma, offers a lucrative investment opportunity. The property includes a 9,450 square foot building on approximately 1.28 acres of land. The main facility features a 3,520 square foot conveyor tunnel wash bay, a 3,220 square foot bay suitable for detailing or other uses, and a 1,963 square foot café/waiting/sales area. A separate 747 square foot freestanding detailing building adds to the operational flexibility. Over 1,000 square feet of available basement space further enhances the property's potential. The property also features 23 surface parking spaces. Its location within 1.5 miles of nine or more car dealerships provides a high-traffic customer base. Convenient access to the Creek Turnpike and Highway 169 ensures easy accessibility. The property is zoned PUD-405-J.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Auto Oasis Car ... Car Wash Hourglass Auto Spa Car Wash

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon