Search
Lewisberry Industrial Warehouse For Sale
For Sale
Contact for pricing
Pending

569 Industrial Dr, Lewisberry, PA 17339

15,200 SqFt industrial warehouse property available for purchase.

Property Size15,200 SF
Days on Market742

Property Features for 569 Industrial Dr

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 15,200 SF
Property subtype Industrial
Zoning Industrial Business (IB)
Investment Type Owner/User

Building Details

Year Built 1979
Listing Agency: Landmark Commercial Realty
Listed By: W. Jason Grace · License #PA
Source: Crexi
Added: Aug 26, 2024 Changed: Aug 24 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 6:26PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Landmark Commercial Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This industrial property, located in Lewisberry, Pennsylvania, features a 15,200-square-foot warehouse. It is suitable for commercial real estate and other warehouse purposes.

Key Highlights

  • Industrial Property
  • 15,200 SqFt of space
  • Built in 1979

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$107,695
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.65%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,153,900 $2.2M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,538,500 $1.5M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,196,611 $1.2M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 15,200 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$134.2K $8.83/SF
− Vacancy
−$7.5K −$0.49/SF
EGI
$126.7K $8.34/SF
− OpEx
−$19.0K −$1.25/SF
NOI
$107.7K $7.09/SF
Area
York County, PA
Vacancy
5.60%
Lease Rate
$8.83 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,153,900
Cap Rate 7%
$1,538,500
Cap Rate 9%
$1,196,611

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$1.54M
$1.35M – $1.79M (±1% cap)
NOI $107,695 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.65%
Second Best
Industrial
$1.27M
$1.11M – $1.48M (±1% cap)
NOI $88,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.01%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$4.40M
$3.85M – $5.13M (±1% cap)
NOI $308,065 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.44%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Warehouses

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Dental Office Restaurant Law Firm HVAC Service Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

255
Businesses Nearby
Balanced
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 17339, PA

6,704
Population
2,705
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
46
Median Age
29%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
26.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
250
Density / Sq Mi
$97,375
Median Household Income
$49,869
Median Earnings
$1,235
Median Rent
$288,600
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in Northeast region

5.4% 2019
4.6% 2020
3.2% 2021
3.3% 2022
5.3% 2023
6.6% 2024
7.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Susquehanna Valley Self Storage 625 Lowther Rd, Lewisberry, PA 17339

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - 15,200 SqFt industrial warehouse property available for purchase.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 569 Industrial Dr Lewisberry, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $2,950,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Industrial Property; 15,200 SqFt of space; Built in 1979
(717) 421-1943 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message