For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Building on High-Visibility Location Title is generated by Realmo AI

    924 Boston Providence, Norwood, MA 02062

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,449,000

    Freestanding commercial building on 0.79 acres with drive-in door.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,175 SF
    Lot size:
    0.79 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,125/SF
    Added:
    Jan 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    130
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:26 pm

    Property Features for 924 Boston Providence

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,175 SF
    Lot size
    0.79 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1935

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Gardner

    Listing agent Dan Gardner

    Listing office DMG Brokerage, LLC

    Listing date Jan 7, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on Route 1 in the "Automile" area
    • ±0.79‑acre parcel in a Business‑zoned district
    • ±2,175 SF freestanding commercial building
    • One drive‑in door suitable for light industrial, automotive, or contractor operations
    • Ample on‑site parking
    • Prominent lightbox signage with integrated message board

    Overview

    This freestanding commercial building offers approximately 2,175 square feet of space on a 0.79-acre parcel. It is located in a Business-zoned district, providing flexibility for various uses. The property includes one drive-in door, suitable for light industrial, automotive, or contractor operations. Ample on-site parking is available, along with prominent lightbox signage featuring an integrated message board. Situated on Route 1 (Boston-Providence Highway), this location offers high visibility along a busy commercial corridor. The property provides easy access to I-95 and surrounding regional markets. It is surrounded by established automotive dealerships, retailers, and service businesses. This property is suitable for owner-occupants or investors seeking strong branding, accessibility, and long-term value.