For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Property with Expansion Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    923 North Vermilion St Danville, Danville, IL 61832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $688,000

    Leased commercial property with expansion potential in Danville, Illinois.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $172,000/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    255
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:28 pm

    Property Features for 923 North Vermilion St Danville

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM

    Listing agent Larry Kuchefski, CCIM License #471008990

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Devonshire Realty

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Strategically positioned commercial property, perfect for your portfolio.
    • 100% leased by regional and national tenants, ensuring stable returns.
    • Well‑managed property.
    • Suited for investors seeking stable returns.
    • Additional lots provide potential for further expansion and growth.
    • Offers growth opportunities in the commercial real estate market.

    Overview

    This well-managed commercial property is 100% leased by regional and national tenants. The property includes additional lots that provide potential for further expansion. It is positioned in Danville, Illinois. The property size is 4 acres. This property is suited for investors or parties looking for stable returns and growth opportunities in the commercial real estate market.