For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ocala Retail Building with Drive-Thru Title is generated by Realmo AI

    920 N Pine Ave, Ocala, FL 34475

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Freestanding, fully-equipped 1,709 SF retail building with drive-thru for sale.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,709 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,111/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:06 am

    Property Features for 920 N Pine Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,709 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert J Ganey
    Robert J Ganey

    Listing agent Robert J Ganey

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Fully‑equipped 1,709 SF drive‑thru building, currently operating as a coffee shop, with all fixtures, furniture, and equipment included.
    • Extensively remodeled in 2023 with a new parking lot and drive‑thru.
    • Prime hard corner location with high visibility and accessibility.
    • B4 zoning on .54 acres allows for a wide range of commercial applications and repurposing options.
    • High traffic counts of 20,500 & 26,500 cars/day on cross streets.
    • Opportunity to expand with indoor seating or repurpose the space.

    Overview

    Located in Ocala, this free-standing 1,709 SF building features a drive-thru and versatile retail space. Originally built in 1960 and extensively remodeled in 2023 with a new parking lot and drive-thru, the property is fully equipped. It can continue to operate as a coffee shop or be repurposed. The buyer will receive all fixtures, furniture, and equipment from the current OLA Coffee business, but cannot operate under the same name. Zoned B4 on 0.54 acres, the property accommodates a wide range of commercial applications. The property offers visibility and access within the Ocala area. The property includes panoramic indoor seating. The 0.54-acre parcel is identified as ID 2571-003-001. Traffic counts from 2023 show 20,500 and 26,500 cars per day on cross streets. The property is located on the southwest corner of the intersection next to Hardees, 0.7 miles north of the intersection of State Road 40 and Hwy 441 (aka N. Pine Ave) on Hwy 441 (aka N. Pine Ave) to NW 10th Street (aka Bonnie Health Blvd).