For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious 2BR Condo with Patio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    920 Beau Drive #110, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $192,500

    First-floor unit with patio, new carpets, and in-unit laundry.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    1,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $192/SF
    Added:
    Aug 14, 2025
    Days on Market:
    281
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 920 Beau Drive #110

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1963

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rajan Kannath
    Rajan Kannath

    Listing agent Rajan Kannath License #475.123202

    Listing office Realta Real Estate

    Listing date Aug 14, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • In‑unit washer and dryer hookup for added convenience.
    • Pet‑friendly building with rental allowance.
    • Central air conditioning and ceiling fans in all rooms.
    • Enjoy the in‑ground pool on the premises.
    • Updated with fresh paint, new carpets, dishwasher, and newer blinds.
    • First‑floor unit with patio and direct access.

    Overview

    This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor unit features a large living room with a sliding door that leads to a patio providing direct access. Updates include new carpets, a dishwasher, and newer blinds. The unit has hookups for an in-unit washer and dryer, central air, and ceiling fans in all rooms. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet. The building has an elevator and an in-ground pool on the premises. The property includes two open, unassigned parking spaces and storage space #22 in the basement. The building is pet-friendly, and rentals are allowed. The property is located close to the expressway, public transportation, and shopping.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $128.9K
    NOI $11,601 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $165.7K
    NOI $11,601 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $232.0K
    NOI $11,601 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $22.7k $22.68
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$1.59
    EGI $21.1k $21.09
    − OpEx −$9.5k −$9.49
    NOI $11.6k $11.60
    1,000 SF · lease $22.68/SF/yr · vacancy 7.00% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $165.7K
    $145.0K – $193.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,601 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.03%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $345.3K
    $302.1K – $402.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,168 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.55%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    BATH & TILE DESIGN ... General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -87.8913
    Latitude
    42.049

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - First-floor unit with patio, new carpets, and in-unit laundry.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 920 Beau Drive #110 Des Plaines, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $192,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: In‑unit washer and dryer hookup for added convenience.; Pet‑friendly building with rental allowance.; Central air conditioning and ceiling fans in all rooms.