For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic St. Augustine Commercial Gem Title is generated by Realmo AI

    92 WASHINGTON STREET, St Augustine, FL 32084

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,050,000

    Iconic 1908 building with flexible space and rooftop deck.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,903 SF
    Lot size:
    0.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $347/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:03 pm

    Property Features for 92 WASHINGTON STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,903 SF
    Lot size
    0.13 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jena Dennis
    Jena Dennis

    Listing agent Jena Dennis License #3387473

    Listing office GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Commercial Zoning (CL‑1) in Historic Lincolnville District allows for diverse business opportunities.
    • Large, Flexible Space: Over 6,900 sq ft building, currently configured as three independent residential condos.
    • Rare Downtown Amenity: Off‑street parking for 9 cars.
    • Rooftop Deck with Sweeping City Views.
    • Rich Cultural History: Iconic 1908 building with a legacy of hosting legendary performers.
    • Unique Features: Grand staircase, elevator, balconies, and finished attic.

    Overview

    Located in the Lincolnville district of downtown St. Augustine, this commercially zoned property offers over 6,900 sq ft of flexible space. The 1908 building, with a rich cultural history, was once a venue for performances. The property is currently configured as three independent residential condos, each of which can be leased or sold individually. The CL-1 zoning allows for a range of business opportunities, including a boutique hotel, restaurant, gallery, or offices. Features include a grand staircase, elevator, balconies, a finished attic, and off-street parking for 9 cars. Each condo has 3 bedrooms and 2 or 3 bathrooms, with layouts including an artist studio with stage. The property also includes a rooftop deck with city views. The building offers potential for various commercial uses. The property size is 5903 square feet.